Monday, September 16, 2013

Photos & Top 5 Results: McDonald's Olympic Day Run 2013



Attended by Yang Berhormat Datuk M. Saravanan, Deputy Minister of Youth and Sports Malaysia and the newly appointed MD of McDonald's Malaysia, Stephen Chew, this year proved to be another successful round with a turn up of almost 15,000 people. Here's the top 5 results. Congrats to the champs!

Men’s Open (A) Category


1. R.Venugopal (33.08)
2. Thevan A/L Rajoo (33.17)
3. Shaharudin B. Hashim (33.49)
4. G. Elangovan, (34.21)
5. M.Murali (34.29)

Women’s Open (B) Category


1. Sheela Samyvellu (38.57)
2. Chua Khit Yeng (46.01)
3. Tan Boon Gaik (50.53)
4. Lim Qeng Yang (56.29)
5. Tang Siew San (56.30)

Men’s Jr Veteran (C) Category


1. Baskaran A/L Kuppusamy (34:51)
2. Vadivellu A/L Arumugam (36:18)
3. Ong Chin (38:21)
4. Subramaniam AL V. Poominathan (40:07)
5. Silahuddin Salim (41:41)

Men’s Sr Veteran (D) Category


1. Lee Chee Keong (29:48)
2. Liew Ching Lock (30:48)
3. Raja Arumugam (31:22)
4. Yew Fook Keong (32:26)
5. Loh Yeou Jing (33:29)

Women’s Veteran (E) Category


1. Annie Lee (32:00)
2. Phyllis Liew (33:15)
3. Yee Yoke Lan (36:32)
4. Ruth Abellan (39:10)
5. Wong Shook Wai (39:42)

Men’s Junior (F) Category


1. Yashan Raj Annavi (23:56)
2. Ahmad Muhammad B Hamizan (24:05)
3. Sivanesan Gunasegaran (24:19)
4. Asif Rahman Jeyandran (25:13)
5. Rubben Sinnasamy (25:10)

Women’s Junior (G) Category


1. Manissha Arokiasamy (28:58)
2. Zoe Bowden (31:50)
3. Kim Khoo (31:55)
4. Siti Rahmadhani (33:21)
5. Fathiah Syahril (34:56)

Men’s Senior Citizen (H) Category


1. Mohd Yasan Rahman (18:40)
2. Chuah Seih Seng (19:01)
3. Tang Chee Choon (19:42)
4. Sallehuddin Rashid (20:05)
5. Abd Hamid Aris (20:36)

Women’s Senior Citizen (J) Category


1. Lai Yooh Ching (20:31)
2. Lim Lee Ping (21:14)
3. Chew Siew Yeng (22:30)
4. Lee Shew Keng (22:50)
5. Lui Yoke Hing (25:15)

Team of 4 (K) Category

1. Shaick
2. Ronnie
3. MSSWP
4. Fatty LYN
5. KWSP

Primary School Boys (M) Category


1. Russell Liew (11:49)
2. Oliver Rios Trott (11:59)
3. Yap Jing Bo (12:15)
4. Aajitshwar A/L Ganesan (12:21)
5. Khoo Tneg Wei (12:35)

Primary School Girls (N) Category


1. Lau Jin Ying (13:22)
2. Tee Jing Wen (13:24)
3. Kiew Khar Shue (13:45)
4. Shartiqa A/P Lachumanan (14:01)
5. Tan Shi Qi (14:23)

Family (P) Category


1. Gallanher
2. Aril Running Club
3. Teoh Kiat Jin
4. Lim Swee Kheng
5. Raieimahidin


0 Comment Wit Me:







Related Posts with Thumbnails